Greater Lowell Kennel Club, Inc. Wilmington, MA 2017-01-22
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 757
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Thomas M. Davies
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Sandscpe-Windwrd Seasons Of Dust & Glory @ Infinity
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Thomas M. Davies
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Cahal
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Paul B. Averill D.V.M.
- Entry: 18
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 314
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHS Marja - Tu Chu Dream Catcher
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Paul B. Averill D.V.M.
- Entry: 18
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 314
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Mokiema's Pinnacle Of Georgetown CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Bob G. Smith
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Sandscpe-Windwrd Seasons Of Dust & Glory @ Infinity
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Quinsea's War Admiral
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream Of Truffles
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH De La Vega Southern Gold True Grit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M Watson
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Saranan's Thunder Road
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHS DC Mia Bakhu's Sleeping With The Enemy Of Halllam MC
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: Kuluta's Tiger By The Tail
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dollidachs Highledge Stonebay Psych
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP MJM's Talk Of the Town
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Pyrless & Ashby She's All That!
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Salt Heirs MuSeussic To My Ears
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Rockland's Blue Light Special
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Cahal
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH McVan's Flash Gordan
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH DBF Woodsong For Goodness Sake
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHS Avalon's First Voyage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Blackdale's September Wind
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Somebody To Love
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlova
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Gingery's High Voltage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharon R. Lyons
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Canal-Side's Imperator
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Windemeres Mystify
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Morgan Manor Mona Lisa
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Noah's Ark Moby-Dick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David Jay Hyman
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Fantasia's Joanna's Gift
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH WIndfall Rollickin' Rogue
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Heronsway Comedy Central
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Peikkovuoren Kenraali Karpalo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.