Hoosier Kennel Club, Inc. Indianapolis, IN 2017-02-10
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1552
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hampton Court's Monte Cristo
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Carrie's Faith Just A Cool Dude
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: Wildhaven's Best Bet Yet CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kathy Lorentzen
- Entry: 282
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire DS DM
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: Brendael Duchess O'Shooting Starr
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Neena L. Van Camp
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Spirit Ridge Something Royal Of Rustic
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Copperridge's I Love Lucy
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Jus Texas Prime
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Karob Sandstorm Future Of Awesome JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert H. Slay
- Entry: 368
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'll Have Another At Braeside TT RN
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Lavishs Brut Premier
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Basset
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hampton Court's Monte Cristo
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHB Nsase In The Zone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Fontella's Thank You Frances
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHS That's Fire Power At Enginuity
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Poco Bre-Z Love Train At Lazy Paws
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Dawin Braveheart
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Planett's N Shamrock's Don't Think Twice
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Judge's Big Bang CGC
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shilo Die With Your Boots On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Nancy Bodine
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Barkshire's Uncle Sam
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Deja Vu Popsakadoo If It Quacks Like A Duck
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Nancy Bodine
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Xolani Ak LLaman CM SC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.