Plum Creek Kennel Club of Colorado Aurora, CO 2017-02-17
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1250
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Gaston's Legend (Terrazas)
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Grace Fritz
- Entry: 45
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Taylor Del Duca
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: 528
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS McQ Time To Crank It Up
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Grace Fritz
- Entry: 45
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caitlin Neeley
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: 528
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Naissur-Windmill Run Demeter
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: 243
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Tamarack and Blueprint's Defying Gravity
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Telltale Statuette
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Voyager's Hot Pursuit JH OA NAJ
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Leatherhead's Don't Do Me Like That
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 201
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Lucene's Stardust In Your Eyes V Avalon
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Greyplume's Heel The Planet
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Le Mouv' Mirepoix All About My Mother
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Tivio's All Rights Reserved
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace Fritz
- Entry: 329
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: Alaskan Legend Show Must Go On
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Del Sur's Impressive Impression
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Ironstone's Triple Seven
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Gaston's Legend (Terrazas)
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Brisline's Baron Basil Of Woodside
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Brownstone's Maiden Quest
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG High Mountain Crack Shot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Somerset Wynzall Hashtag
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Perseus At Shirmont
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP H & H Hotrod
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Kaylens Hey Big Spender
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Jen'n Di's My Fair Lady
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: Satin'n Cimarron Up'N At'M
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Rocheuse's Papa Was A Rolling Stone
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Stuttgart's Take Another Shot
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Grandgables Turn On The Charm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Ambermoon Brink Of Superbowl Dreams CDX
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.