Garden City Kansas Kennel Club Garden City, KS 2017-03-04
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 612
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Beachstone's Blacklist
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Richard J. Mysliwiec, JR.
- Entry: 8
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
- Entry: 180
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Richard J. Mysliwiec, JR.
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Luke MacMillan
- Breed: Saluki
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Beachstone's Blacklist
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Killara's Brighter Than The Sun TD
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Tamarack and Blueprint's Defying Gravity
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Ovidius Dal Podere Antico
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Foxtail's Fast And Furious
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Shylo Black and Blue All Over
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Chapparal N Sovereign Dragon Fire
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Pink Panther V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH 3R's 4D Tin Lizzy
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Sammantic Ramses
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Autumn Oaks Silver Lining I'll Be Your Huckleberry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gale Young
- Entry: 20
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG High Mountain Crack Shot
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Araluen's Glimmering In The Moonlight
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG DBF Hart Trophy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: Moonshadow's Tail of Superbowl 49
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Powder River's Hot And Spicy
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Perseus At Shirmont
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Artistry's Bolt Out Of The Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ken's All Puff No Give
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Bugambilia Arena
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Graser
- Entry: 612
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Day Tripper
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Winsome's Don't Stop Bearlieving
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Grandgables Turn On The Charm
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Mockingbird's Worth The Wait At Coaldust
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Allal Wa N'Sahel's Bagan
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.