Greater Monroe Kennel Club Concord, NC 2017-04-02
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1253
Best In Show
- Judge: Ann Yuhasz
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ann Yuhasz
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Adrienne Ellison
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 382
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Kalan's Storms A Comin
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Susan St John-Brown
- Entry: 14
- Class: Master
- Name: Corinne Kolzow
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 382
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire DS DM
Sporting Group
- Judge: Susan St John-Brown
- Entry: 289
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Rush Hill's Drama'geddon JH RN RATN
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Sandscpe-Windwrd Seasons Of Dust & Glory @ Infinity
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Cordell's Potential Unlocked CGCA
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Crossroads Trico Just Like Mike
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Aviance's Attila SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Barbara Finch
- Entry: 212
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Southern Star Norse God Odin At Valhalla
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Vixayo's Golden Hammer
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHB ThreePonds Those Were The Days
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Michail Papadatos
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kerzmin's Diamonds Are Forever
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Rum Runners Taste The Rainbow
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Jadee-Lutra Spitfire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 232
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Cottage Lake Our Lady Of Fatima
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Joe Gregory
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Wendan Because I'm Happy
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Hightide Stormsurge
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Kan Sing's Ambrier's Manaslu V. Altnaharra
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Capelli Bulls Argentina Rodo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Butch Schulman
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHS Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Legacy Legend's Caribbean Gem
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Blue Heavens Heart Of Dixie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: Hickory Tavern Secret Entourage CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.