Apple Valley Kennel Club Victorville, CA 2017-04-08
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 841
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Alvin W Krause
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Alvin W Krause
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kulana's Stand By Me
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Joan V Savage
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Riley Capton
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Joan V Savage
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Evanow
- Breed: French Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan V Savage
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Genessee On Tap, MH
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS T-Town N' Coldwater's Liv'n It Up JH
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silveroaks Surfcity Shades Of Grey CGC
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Dale D. Simmons
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Windborn Starline Heiress
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Belisarius JP My Sassy Girl
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Kadell's Gold Dust W
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. F. Susan Godek
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Irondale N Lake Sugar Magnolia
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Southports Killians Red Ruckus
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Fire Dance Sudden Impact
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Ebony's As Good As It Gets For Highwood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Lyrical's Preachin' To The choir
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Bryr Rose Matisse
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Lande's Encore By Kody
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Sierra's Ground Zero
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kulana's Stand By Me
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Touche's Gentleman Caller
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Bellatak Swing Time
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Centarra Get Your Game On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Westgate Monogram Samara Murphy's Law
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Overtop Cream Majesty
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Karmel's Fairspride Lord Jasper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Peri D. Norman
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Renegades Pay'n It Forward At Dawn Heir HSAS
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Northwind Of Cheyenne For Mt Ranch CGC
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Powerhouse's Superstition
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.