Chenango Valley Kennel Club Bainbridge, NY 2017-07-01
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 654
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Litilann Harten Stack The Deck
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David L. Anthony
- Entry: 10
- Class: Master
- Name: Renee McGlone
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Fishercreeks Gold, Frankincense & Myrrh RN BN CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David L. Anthony
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Nicole Mrzywka
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: Hidden Dreams Little Bit Of Russia
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan E. Beech
- Entry: 107
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Boca Gold's Better With Butter
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Windrose Hugs And Kisses
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Windheim'N Hideaway's Home Brewed CD SH RE BN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
- Entry: 65105
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bretica Brushwood Snokinaffair
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: Spring Valley Lady Scout Of Back Creek
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Isbjorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Tam-Boer'n Tarlyn Silver Diamond Of Karefore MLD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan E. Beech
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Rocket's oh No! It's Devo At Fahnestock
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Radio Ranchs Troublemaker DS DJ CGC
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Nero Claudius Drusis Augustus
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Rosendane's The Big Shot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Minuteman Up With The Birds
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Ciera Homebrewed Born Free CGC RATN
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: Drytowns Macallister
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: CH Aka Inu witchblade Red Sonya
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: Gingery's Touche'
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH "Big Apple Bound"
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Guerin King Returns
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHS Marja-Tu Chu Dream Catcher
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Melvin Beech
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Litilann Harten Stack The Deck
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Turning Stone'N'Erin's Best Man @JJ's Royal Blanche
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Turning Stone N Erin's Best Man @ JJ's Royal Bla
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Bearpaws Bonnyvale Rebel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Melvin Beech
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Amethyst Gunsmoke
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Montrose Blackberry Cobbler
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Travler's Zee Journey CGC RN BN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. David L. Anthony
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.