Mount Bachelor Kennel Club Redmond, OR 2017-07-02
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 771
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Shainakees Faith In Song At Southcar
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Joan M Zielinski
- Entry: 15
- Class: Master
- Name: Corie Hebert
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Joan M Zielinski
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Gillian Irene McKim
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Anne Bateman
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Valcopy Wynot Rich N' Rare
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Collina D'Oro Adele By Royal Design
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Jaybren's Irish Star
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHB Whiskeytown Land Shark JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Kimani's Indelible Impression JC
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Peter Michael
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Cakra JP Dharma One Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan M Zielinski
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHS Sandcastle's Indecent Proposal
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Heartsease King Of The Jungle
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Legendale Lady Luk V Goldgrove CGN
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Icon N Gaffle's Domestic Goddess
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry Allan
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Classy Staffy Chocolate Martini At Andaney
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Goosedown The Critic's Choice
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Sugar Pine's Poetic Justice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Yup's Merlot Over And Play Dead
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Dartan Wow Factor Of Josam
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Tawny Mist Joie De Vivre Victoria's Secret
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clobear Catch Me If You Can!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry Allan
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Shainakees Faith In Song At Southcar
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Lakeridge Simply Irresistable
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Mainstreet's Shelby Cobra GT
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCHS Dior's C'est Si Bon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan M Zielinski
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Snowdowne CJ's Masterpiece
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCH Caveat's Ringo Star CDX RE CGC
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Faithrock Always On My Mind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.