Longview Kennel Club Longview, TX 2017-07-29
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 633
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP That's Pullin' At Your Heartstrings
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lyricals Preachin To The Choir
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Laurie King Telfair
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Bergen Pryor
- Breed: Pug
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Alan Santos M.D.
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Pop-a-top Chimera Deal Me In
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Laurie King Telfair
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emily Jackson
- Breed: Siberian Husky
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Alan Santos M.D.
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Blueprint's Bricks N Ivy
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Alan Santos M.D.
- Entry: 71
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Ehrenvogel Witchy Woman
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Labyrinth NMR Champagne Delight
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Star Crowned Javahill2sexy4mygenes RN CGC
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH D & D Hill Countrys Black, Inc
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Laurie King Telfair
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Bazinga A Storm of Swords
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hildisvin Wurdig Bacardi SS
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Lonestar's Redglen Heartthrob
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Spartacus King Wolves
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Eastwind's Born To Perform
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lyricals Preachin To The Choir
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sagacity's Mystify Me
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: CH Lace's Goddess of No-Hair-A@K&L
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH The Notorious B.l.i.n.g.
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Roger S Pritchard
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP That's Pullin' At Your Heartstrings
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Perseus At Shirmont
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Krossfire Dealers New Deck
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Euphoria's Pin CO DE
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Alan Santos M.D.
- Entry: 80
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Orion's Only Pearl For Highwood
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Pop-a-top Chimera Deal Me In
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Acorn & Gumbo's Little Preppy Girl
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Cedar Hill Thorn In Your Side
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Kismet's Apparent Heir
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS XIV Karat Special Place In My Heart At Briga
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Laurie King Telfair
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Jamaica V. Tum-Tum Vriendjes CM14
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.