Greater Clarksburg WV Kennel Club Morgantown, WV 2014-06-14
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 433
Best In Show
- Judge: Nancy Liebes
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Nancy Liebes
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Kammi Kai Hefner
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Taylor Schwartz
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Nancy Liebes
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Trinity's Tucked Under His Wing
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH My Kyna Partner In Hope CD RAE OAP NAP OA OAJ NF AXJ OF
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Barra's Saturday Knight Special CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Treis Pinheiros Buona Sera SW
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Elmo's Martian Chronicles
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Mistic's Longfellow Serenade
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Cambria's Vraiment Parfait
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH GHDD Seamus Lord Of The Dance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: DBF Stanley Cup
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Earthsong Power Of Love
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Camshron's Stitch In Time
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Dunbar's Heir Apparent
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Alfred J. Ferrauggiaro
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Pammers I Got The Magic In Me
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH SurLuv Lickin Larrgo De Grace
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH Novel All Aquiver
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P Bianchi
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Are-Jay's Harlem Renaissance
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: Rim Rock Stocklore mystic Maks
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Catherwood's Must Be Twenty One
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Barberrys Take A Chance On Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P Bianchi
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Shura's Notorius Of Avatar
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Double R's Rumstringa
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Swan Crest The Power Of Love Eternal
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Shumaker Hill's Trick Of The Tale
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Albert P Bianchi
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: Hopecrest's Raise Your Glass W Dior CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.