Western Carolina Dog Fanciers Association Waynesville, NC 2014-06-14
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 657
Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Vandiver
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Woodside's Megabucks
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Vandiver
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Corie Hebert
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Phuff's & Kimik's Nothing But Trouble
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Pete Dawkins
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Whitfield's Can You Dig It?
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Liebmeister Rock Hudson JH CA
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Ky'sWynn'N Fantasy Maker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Pete Dawkins
- Entry: ---
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Stackem Up I Did It My Way
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Diagram Joy-Dens Flynn SS
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: Mandala's Lead Me To The Top
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Avalon Bey's Are The Stars Out Tonight
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Suncrest's I'm The Babe
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Alpine's Bohemian Rhapsody
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Trillium Blue's Skyfall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Connacht A Ha'Penny Will Do
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Reignon Lutra Fastest Girl In Town
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Edbrios Russian Roulette
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Lonestar's Which Witch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Glenda Dawkins
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Chelane's The Stone The Builder Refused
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Luv Bug's Permanent Impression
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Manor House Right As Rain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: Ashbrook Rockin' With Dreamwood
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Rockstar Thanewood Freewheeling
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Phuff's & Kimik's Nothing But Trouble
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: ---
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Woodside's Megabucks
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Indigo Hill-N-Sumerwynd's Arya CD RE
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Xtra Style
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Bowmaker Red White & Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Dynasty's Triple Crown CM4
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.