Sheboygan Kennel Club, Inc. Plymouth, WI 2017-09-23
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 571
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Luc Boileau
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Fontella's Thank You Frances
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Luc Boileau
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Devlynn's Frosted Moon
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Wayne E. Bousek
- Entry: 16
- Class: Master
- Name: Maren LaPlante
- Breed: Chinese Crested
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Wayne E. Bousek
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sabrina Goldfein
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Lucky Morn Firecracker
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: CH Sun Devil This Is Halloween
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Flying Nico De Himmelstein
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Nautica's Foolish Pleasure
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Devlynn's Frosted Moon
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Foolish Jokester
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Windrift Nobody Does It Better
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Milleniums Aint No Stopping Us Now
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Alpine's She's So Rock Steady Bam A Lam
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHG BluDrift's Champagne Taste of Diamonds CGC
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Timberoaks Eureka Of Lake-Breeze Legend
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janie M. Bousek
- Entry: 32
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Decorum Brilliance
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Gingerblu Sonova Gun
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Earthquake Staffs Drazen Petrovic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Fontella's Thank You Frances
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wingssong Winning Colors
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Askin Wait Until Dark
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Lone Pine's Boston Legal D'Ouachitah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB KJ's McDreamy
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Katzenjammer King Of Cool
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Doc's Not Just For The Money
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Dorothy K. Christiansen
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHB Jereco's Simply Irresistible
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: CH Fanatasia's Epic TKI
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Wildwood Kinikia Hear Me Roar
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Swan Crest Pons Lady Godiva
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.