Palisades Kennel Club, Inc. Bloomsburg, PA 2017-11-02
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 785
Best In Show
- Judge: John Wade
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: John Wade
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Nashira's Just Beat M All
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: William Russel
- Entry: 2
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Kudla's Hubba Hubba Bubba Of Pebbles'Run
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadil's Dream A Little Of Me RN RA RE CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Norbert Dee
- Entry: 201
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans@ Erinhill
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Flatbrook Stonehenge California Ryde Of Jakal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: William Russell
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Nashira's Just Beat M All
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Bretica Brush Smokinaffair
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Tam-Boer'N Tarlyn Silver Daiamond Of Karefor,M
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: CH Renaissance Flying Fortress
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Alpenspirit Blue Suede Shoes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Argyles Red Diamond
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Thor-Kourt Traviata Keegtosca
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Atom De La'pomme
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ilanerchfens Henchard Of Castorbridge
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Rodney Herner
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow Hi-Tech Drills N Skills
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Pickwick
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Miss Vera Vain
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Sycamore's Nirvana-Winsomes' A League Of His Own
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHP Kan Sing's Ambrier's Manaslu V Altanaharra
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: LCM I'm All About That Base
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Haloridge's Cruisin The Open Sea
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: Liontamer Pazzazz's The Wise One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Thomas Feneis
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Sendero's Here We Go At Charson
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Lk Michigan R U Ready To Rumble CGC RN
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Fantasia's Joanna's Gift
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHB Breezy Acres In Your Face
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.