Rogue Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Central Point, OR 2017-11-02
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 644
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Diablo's Australian Sunset
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Linda Tefelski
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Gillian Irene McKim
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
- Entry: 219
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Firle Oak More Than Ready
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Linda Tefelski
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Lily Angeline Bennett
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. R.C. Williams
- Entry: 219
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Blackwater Peloton Heads I win
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. (Norman) Jean S. Austin
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Hot Pursuit
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Shanabrio N Otein's Par One
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Mi Jean's Vixen JH
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Lexxfield Buckley BN RN TD CGC CD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Diablo's Australian Sunset
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Sirianni Scimitar Perfect Storm
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Taji's Don't Believe Me Just Watch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Regalane's Kool Hand Luka
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Vandra L Huber
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bluff's End Breezing On In
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: Kaos Dream Of A Cutie For Jab
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Max-Well's Meant To Bee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kulana's Stand By Me
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Scaramouche V. Tani Kazari
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: Dazzle & Ezee Goin For The Bling CDX RAE
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Tawny Mist Maika Of Wyncliff
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
- Entry: 78
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Showbiz Graybulls New Girl In Town
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Aristes Living In The Light
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Mystic Ava Gardner
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHB Arnscroft Be A Sailor's Son Di
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.