Kennel Club of Salinas Napa, CA 2017-11-10
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1198
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn I Alexander
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Max-Well's Meant To Bee
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Glen Lajeski
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Kallehan's Hear Me Roar
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Glen Lajeski
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brittney Lusk
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Firle Oak More Than Ready
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG LomaPoint Dangerous Intentions
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Collina D'Oro Adele By Royal Design
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Lexxfield Buckley BN RN TD CGC CD
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH 24KT-Seasons Treasure Island
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara G. Rupert
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Camelot's Leo, King Of Beasts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Caswell
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Payaso Alto Gavea Henry Kissinger
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Chancellor's Rock Solid Soldier CGC TT
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Green Hornet
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Silverice's Sensational Celebutante
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrew A. Kramer
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Max-Well's Meant To Bee
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bluff's End Breezing On In
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Surefyre's Round About Midnight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Aslan Ares The Defender With Amerglo
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Velocity's Ain't Ever Looked This Good
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG H&H Hotrod
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: It'sJustForYouMaltangelsDuClosTroisRivieres
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Inge Semenschin
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Makin' Waves
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Hooligans Dimestore Dolly
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Hallmark Turbo Charged Lexus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. F. Susan Godek
- Entry: 109
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Aristes Living In The Light
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Abingtons Da Vinci
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.