Cypress Creek Kennel Club of Texas Beaumont, TX 2017-11-11
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 645
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Louise Leone
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Grace Stewart
- Breed: Papillon
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Judith A Newton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge Timeless Beauty
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Louise Leone
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Logan Taylor Yankowski
- Breed: Borzoi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Judith A Newton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Quiquen Folklore
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James A Fehring
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Beachstone's Blacklist
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Ehrenvogel Witchy Woman
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Star Crowned Javahill2sexy4mygenes RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Judith A Newton
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Bo-Betts Favorite Pick
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Foolish Jokester
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: Burlwood's My Little Mojito of Acadia
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Dane D'Cour's She Rocks My World
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Icewind's California Highway Patrol
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCH Fuller's Simply Irresistible CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Louise Leone
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyns Warrior Princess CA
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: CH Bellridge's Utah Gold
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Family Ties
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Enchante' King Of Queens Von Ambrick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Lani" McKennon
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH Tudorhurst Black Pearl at Sanchi
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH B-Boy of Angela White KR
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Christine Cameron
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Showtyme Admiral The Mighty Sven
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Acorn & Gumbo's Little Preppy Girl
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Alitara's Starstruck At Edencrest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Sindarin's Where The Magic Begins
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS XIV Karat Special Place In My Heart At Briga
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Heidelberg's Hanna Bonnie
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. James A Fehring
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Jamica V.Tum-Tum's Vriendjes CM16
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.