Southern Colorado Kennel Club, Inc. Pueblo, CO 2017-11-11
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1257
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William Rodriguez
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William Rodriguez
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH D'Tales Secret Kiss V Alisaton Ciden
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Denise Flaim
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Taylor Johnson
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Dyane M. Baldwin
- Entry: 406
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Alltogether Mountain Mile High
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Denise Flaim
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Taylor Del Duca
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Dyane M. Baldwin
- Entry: 406
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Skyhi Budget For Fashion
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Dyane M. Baldwin
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Kizmar Live For Th'Applause
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG SilverHoney's Southern Girl JH CAA BCAT NAP,NJP NFP CGC
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Country Squire Center Stage
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHB Akcomi Rocky Mountain High
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Warner Cespedes
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Walmar-Solo's Thank My Lucky Stars SL CGC
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Chaparral N Sovereign Dragon Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. George E. Marquis
- Entry: 296
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH D'Tales Secret Kiss V Alisaton Ciden
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHB Panthera's Eight Is Enough
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sherob Stardust I Won't Dance
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Szumeria's One For The Road
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard William Powell
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Dalriada's Archangel At MGK, BN, RN,RATN
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG High Mtn Warfox High Noon At Foxterity
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Sparx Sun Worshipper NAP NJP OAP
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Kuhlbreeze Speckled Movement
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Newcomb
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Caletto Electric Mousse 3000 Volts
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Alltogether Mountain Mile High
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Knockout White Owl
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Perseus At Shirmont
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Alice M Watkins
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Bonchien Lawless V Jet
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Showbiz Graybulls New Girl In Town
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. William Rodriguez
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Roundabout's Rhiannon
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Wildwind's Don't Stop Believing CD NAJ RN
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Tams Many Treasures
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Dyane M. Baldwin
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Amazing Catherina Hoarlem V Isermon Hoeve
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.