Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc. Roseburg, OR 2017-11-18
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 767
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lopaschuk
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Dunkirk Imperial Palace Paramount
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lopaschuk
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Padow's Too Hot To Handle
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Karen Cooper
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Maddison Barnhart
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci
- Entry: 271
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Foxglove Clear And Present Danger
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Karen Cooper
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Gillian Campbell
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci
- Entry: 271
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Sirianni Scimitar Perfect Storm
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Shamrock Ima Class Act Too
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Genessee On Tap, MH
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Lexxfield Buckley BN RN TD CGC CD
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Gold Rush Party Attire CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Grant Townsend
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Prohphecy-N-Zoso's-Gucci-Poochie-Rado CGC
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Peter Michael
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Heartsease Empress Of India CGC RN CD
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marinella's Smooth Criminal At Arkangel
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Regalane's Kool Hand Luka
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Legendale Lady Luk V Goldgrove CGN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Max-Well's Meant To Bee
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Dunkirk Imperial Palace Paramount
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kulana's Stand By Me
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Scaramouche V. Tani Kazari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Grant Townsend
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Padow's Too Hot To Handle
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: CH Coton Field First Kiss
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Lakeridge Atlanta Whose Your Daddy
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Makin' Waves
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard J. Lewis
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Snowdowne CJ's Masterpiece
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Aellen The Son Also Rises HT PT
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Onthego's Here's Lookin' At Ya
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Pawcific I Walk With The King
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.