Corpus Christi Kennel Club, Inc. Sinton, TX 2018-01-13
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 628
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Den-Mar's Wild Card
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Autumn Murphy
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Metaks Miss Demeanor
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kailyn Merkle
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Gruffels 4 Oaks Chipmunk-Key RR
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Chesterhope Master of T Art
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Scion Fb'l Attraction
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Mainland Little Ricky Ricardo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Quiquen Folklore
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Brasspur Clair De Lune
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah Wilkins
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergrove's Cloudy Bay
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Erregen's Little Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Virginia Latham Smith
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Den-Mar's Wild Card
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG High Mtn Warfox High Noon At Foxterity
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's Too Much Is Not Enough
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 151
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHP Clussexx Cream and Crimson
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH InVolo Man In The Mirror
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: CH Ashton Winmar Finnagin of Dragongate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Harten's Spend Thrift
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHG Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Sashellie Sundancer Rhapsody's What About Bob
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shilo Die With Your Boots On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Prairie Fire's Charismatic Aces 'N 8's By Bayshore
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Kismet's The Beat Goes On
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Aubrey's Mystery Date For XIV Karat
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.