Golden Gate Kennel Club Daly City, CA 2018-01-27
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1055
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Christolino
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Joan V. Savage
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Molly Anne Forsyth
- Breed: Saluki
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 423
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Firle Oak More Than Ready
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Joan V. Savage
- Entry: 25
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 424
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: Blue Moon And Ryba's Anna Banana
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan V. Savage
- Entry: 222
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Christolino
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Trilogy's Under The Kilt
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Marstad Cherry Wheat
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Wiretap's Life Is A Highway
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Camelot's Leo, King Of Beasts
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Pinewood's Purple Rain
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Averson-Annevan Agent Of Sheild
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Green Hornet
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Chancellor's Rock Solid Soldier CGC TT
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH kelview's Never Out Of Style
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kallehan's Hidden Asset
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Surefyre's Round About Midnight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Velocity's Ain't Ever Looked This Good
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Weeluv's Million Dollar Baby
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kulana's Stand By Me
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Bayside's Beginning
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Suomi's This Girls On Fire
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Makin' Waves
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH Sporting Field's Hallmark
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHG Broadcreek's Hurricane TT
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Granite Gables Anne Paloma
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Homeplace Spirit Of Grey Wolf DS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 2
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.