Greater Miami Dog Club, Inc. Miami, FL 2018-03-31
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 350
Best In Show
- Judge: Jon Cole
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Jon Cole
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: Trio's Dark Side Of The Moon
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Jessica Braatz
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: Trio's Dark Side Of The Moon
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caroline Clegg
- Breed: Kuvasz
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Medvezhya Staya Zhivaya Legends CGCA CA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Cheswynd's Fire And Water JH
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Takemehome Ship To Shore
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH D & D Hill Countrys Black, Inc
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Crossroad Jockeyhill Big Girls Don't Cry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Karasar's Iconic
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Bunnyfield Chick Magnet Abbaio
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Svengali's What's Not To Love Of Zindika
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Mileka's At Last
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skansen's Miss Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Carlos Quinones
- Entry: 18
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Cheltenham Love In Paris
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: Starview Stowaway
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG Nicairn Aurelia Hjo Got The Spirit CAA DCAT CGCA TN
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: Hooligan Rollin' Semair
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Trio's Big Flirt
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Olivera's Heat It Up
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Jo-Li's Prince Charming
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Tamarin Tenacious At Applegarth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Ivoss Zorro Broken Drum Del Rey CGC RNTKN
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Royal Red King's Reign
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Whitecap Excellence
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Carlos Quinones
- Entry: 1
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.