Rio Grande Kennel Club Albuquerque, NM 2018-05-13
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1288
Best In Show
- Judge: Kenneth Berg
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Kenneth Berg
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Forliny Home
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Eva Berg
- Entry: 26
- Class: Master
- Name: Melony Lopez
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 373
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: Fortune's Canyou Hear Me Now TD
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Eva Berg
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alexis Shook
- Breed: Toy Poodle
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 373
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Teeshas Cute Chix Dig Baker
Sporting Group
- Judge: Stewart Dankner
- Entry: 217
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Summerland Taking Broadway By Storm
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Amica And Blueprint's Golden Road
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Eastern Waters Drummer Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Eva Berg
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Wild West Dark Sun She Hung The Moon
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Histyle's Gabby Girl Of Twilight
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Calypso Flash Ranger's Conundrum CGC
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Greybeard BCB Yamada Kuma Go
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Gary Doerge
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Forliny Home
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Willow Wind Money's Still Talkin' At First Class
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: Fortune's Canyou Hear Me Now TD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Victory's In My Veins (Sanchez)
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: Wonderful Rizu JP Nicole Platinum
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Easy Rider
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Eva Berg
- Entry: 140
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Delamer Salt Heir
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Dreamland's Cruising The Boulevard
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Allen Odom
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
- Breed: Puli
- Name: Lajosmegyi's Here Comes The Rain
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Harmony's The Point Of No Return
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.