Abilene Kennel Club Abilene, TX 2018-05-20
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 803
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Pop-a-top Chimera Deal Me In
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Melony Lopez
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Kiera D. Miller
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 97
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Cando Wireworks Intrepid Sidekick
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Labyrinth NMR Champagne Delight
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hildisvin Wurdig Bacardi SS
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Crown Jewel Valentina of Majenkir
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergrove's Cloudy Bay
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Trillium's Trace of Trailblazer
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Margo E Klingler
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHB Spindletop's Miles And Miles of Texas
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHS Felixville's Skippin CJ Tooloulou
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHB Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Margo E Klingler
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Kaylen's Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Cuna Del Renacimiento Chispa Del Volcan De Fueg
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Artistry's Mischief Maker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Pop-a-top Chimera Deal Me In
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Dior C'Est Si Bon
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Sandstorm Smooth Move
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Kismet's Diamonds In The Sky of Tradewinds
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Misty Mtn's Asgardian Warrior
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Aubrey's Mystery Date For XIV Karat
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.