Bell Vernon Kennel Association, Inc. Lynden, WA 2018-05-20
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1087
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Peter A. Frost
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Chic Choix Kumi Kian Jupiter
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Peter A. Frost
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara J. Wood
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Amiah U. Nelson
- Breed: Basenji
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Shawn James Nichols
- Entry: 428
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clumon Ragin Cajun At Breakaway
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara J. Wood
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kiley Hill
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Shawn James Nichols
- Entry: 428
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Mazeppa Hartwood RATN
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Karen M Ericson
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Blondheim's Easy Matters
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: Quest's Reign Of Love At Farrook
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Lexxfield Buckley BN RN TD CGC CD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Windbourne Remember The Boss
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis Morgan
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Fishbay's King Triton
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHS Kumata's Elevate Your Game
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 101
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Middleshires Walking In Memphis
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara J. Wood
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Estillinis Black Panther
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Joie De Vivre Winddancer Stoli My Heart
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Shawn James Nichols
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Chic Choix Kumi Kian Jupiter
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CDC
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Zuran's Bravissimo Of Dragon Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHS Aurealis Endeavour
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Squarecoat Royalty On The Move
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Blue Isle's Time Will Tell At Laurelhills
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: CH Hudehaven's Tonka
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Peter A. Frost
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Lochbay One More Hit
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.