Kokomo Kennel Club Greentown, IN 2018-05-20
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 635
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG T And T's GMJ's The Inimitable Doc Holliday
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms Sharol Candace Way
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Fryewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Anne Marie Taylor
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Luke Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Anne Marie Taylor
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Karmas Broadway Bound
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Anne Marie Taylor
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Alyeace Geary
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Anne Marie Taylor
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Wyldmor Cast A Spell
Sporting Group
- Judge: Jamie Hubbard
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHS Marspot Hot To Ride Lucky Seven MH
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Carolina's Running With The Hare BN CGC RN SH
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tara's Utter Chaos
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCH Boris
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Jamie Hubbard
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH J-Lyn's Time To Raise Your Glass MLD
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHB Gwencalon's Aurora Borealis
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Anne Marie Taylor
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG T And T's GMJ's The Inimitable Doc Holliday
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Edera Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG KT's Friendly Persuasion
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Kamterra's Magnificent Mile
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 30
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Plk-Safari's I Got Swagger At Bravado
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Brookbully Victory
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Grey Goose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Karmas Broadway Bound
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Lowrie's Always Stay Humble and Kind
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Marcosa's The Tradition Continues
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Mack Island Oriental Pearl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Cledith Wakefield
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Bar-None Piedmont Dirty Sexy Money
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Carousel's Polar Express
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Daimier's Luck Be A Lady At IndyKees RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms.Peggy Beisel- Mcllwain
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Legacy Man About Town
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook's Mischief Maker
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Bugaboo's And All That Jazz
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: CH Straight Arrows Designer Genes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.