York County Kennel Club of Maine Scarborough, ME 2018-05-20
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 753
Best In Show
- Judge: John Wade
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: John Wade
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans@ Erinhill
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Richard Lashbrook
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kristen Kish
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Gale Young
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Cathance Cavalla
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Richard Lashbrook
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mathilda Reck
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Gale Young
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Lake Region's El TianteStrikes Em Out Again
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Fyrethorn It's Elementary,BN,CGCA
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Barbara Pepper
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacy's Not My Circus
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy's Bend's Time Of Oppurtunity
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Kuluta's Earth, Wind And Fire
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Dollidachs Stonebay Original Sin W
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Andrew Ritter
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ingebar's Tynan Dances With Wildflowers
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Bear N Mind's Certain To Be Seaworthy
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: CH Marbens A True Southern Gentleman
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Magis Early Bird Special
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Gale Young
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHB Seamist Knight To Remember BN CGC
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Quissex Velvet Hammer
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Laochragh's Hope Rises Like A Phoenix
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath
- Entry: 74
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: CH Sanchi Tantalizing Truffle
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Maplewood's Singular Sensation
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Piccadil's Goddess Of Victory
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Foursquare Dancin' Machine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Stephanie S Hedgepath
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Sierra's Summer Celebration
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Tzo Wen N Xiao Mai's Rhythm Of Rio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Richard Lashbrook
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Linderland Timeless High ReSolution At Triple R's
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG RPK3 La Brise Chanson D' Amour
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Propwash Stardate
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.