Trumbull County Kennel Club, Inc. New Castle, PA 2018-05-27
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1443
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William R. Russell
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Bear N Mind's Certain To Be Seaworthy
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William R. Russell
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy J. Hauck
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Makenna Ramsay
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Marion Dee Ward
- Entry: 509
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Doubletake's When You got It, Flaunt It RN PT CA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah L. Anthony
- Entry: 26
- Class: Master
- Name: Sarah Miriam Fox
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Marion Dee Ward
- Entry: 509
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Johan Becerra-Hernadez
- Entry: 274
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Bridadier's Lightning Strikes Twice
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS CLussexx Another Day In Paradise
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Goodlife's Duff The Magic Dragon DS
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Waylands Wild Cherry Lifesaver CA DS BN RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Pahlavi It's Not My First Rodeo
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry Naughty Natalie
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Marion Dee Ward
- Entry: 319
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Bear N Mind's Certain To Be Seaworthy
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Millcreek's Winter Is Coming CA
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Adesa's Best In Show
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rhonda M. Davis
- Entry: 84
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Atom De La'pomme
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Llanerchfens Henchard Of Castorbridge
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Black Brook's Blue Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy J. Hauck
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHS Heavenly's Flying High Rocky
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Beauprix Legend Of London
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Whispering River's Tango Too
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Guerin King Returns
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Johan Becerra-Hernadez
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Roxom Del Ray
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Haloridge Cruisin The Open Sea
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCH Deseado Wavelet
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Avalon's Aristocrat
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Linderland Timeless High ReSolution At Triple R's
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.