Lawton Dog Fanciers Association Oklahoma City, OK 2018-06-28
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1519
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeaver
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 29
- Class: Master
- Name: Lian Chase
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 398
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Sandstorm Grand Slam
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Bevin Towell
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 398
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Arborhills Dream With A V8 Engine
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 253
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Sweetwood's Knave of Hearts
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bow-K's After Mash
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Silverlakes There's No Business Like Show Busin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Roberto Velez-Pico
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Aviva Because
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Highland Rim Mr Duke Ellington Dog House Blu
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Sidearm Despicable Me
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 282
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Barstes Man On Fire of Marlo's
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Erregen's Little Deuce Coupe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Rafael de Santiago
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning Starshine
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Argyles Red Diamond
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 254
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-net Rocky's Little Dillio
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP H & H Hotrod
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Ta-jon's Suga Suga How'd You Get So Fly @ Kesanna
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Sandstorm Grand Slam
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Sashellie Sundancer Rhapsody's What About Bob
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 242
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeaver
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Harmony's The Point Of No Return
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Roberto Velez-Pico
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Fadista Spavinaw Creek Do Vale De Fermedo
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.