Hockamock Kennel Club, Inc. Wrentham, MA 2018-06-30
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 761
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Angela J. Porpora
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Julia Green
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Angela J. Porpora
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brigid White
- Breed: Newfoundland
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 100
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Paradise Platinum
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: CH Grousemoor Winter Dance
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Rancho's Coast To Coast @ Willcare
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Versa N' Prism Frankly My Dear
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Sovrin Hallam Reedly Road To Saqara
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Mariki's Bluemoon Daimier Marquee At Saranan
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHB Lanbur Milroc Break The Ice
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Tarabon Glen Ayers Quest For The Crown
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Querida's Going For The Gold At FishTale CD
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Skilo Bear's Making History
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie J Underwood
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Lismore Once In A Lifetime
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: Silverwood Contessa Willoughby
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Roadhouses Life Of The Party CA DN CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Rodells All About Burt
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Blackdales Play It Again Sam
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Afpint Homme Singe At Ruzka
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Angela J. Porpora
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog's A League Of His Own At TX Star
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Windrift's Moves Like Jagger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: Nicha's Illions@ Chateau Blanc
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHP Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TKA TT RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Angela J. Porpora
- Entry: 2
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.