Mount Bachelor Kennel Club Redmond, OR 2018-06-30
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 923
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Tierah's Hijacked At 20000 Feet
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Eva Berg
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Eva Berg
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Caleb McKee
- Breed: Bullmastiff
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva Berg
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Tierah's Hijacked At 20000 Feet
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Starwood's Reinhard V. Dietz CGC
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Blondheim's Easy Matters
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Irishbrook's Sonoma Archangel Michael Of Serafim
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Eva Berg
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Royal Flush's Bearfoot Baccarat
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Gaffel And Kimo Go Set A Watchman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lopaschuk
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Bayside's Beginning CGC
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Miss Mike Macbeth
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Brumar's The Step In My Groove
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB San Jo J'Adore
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Belle Creek's All About Aubry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Luna's M4 Sherman
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHG Calm Dushar On A Silver Platter Dajeen
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHG Port Gamble Fjord's Anders HT PT CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Eva Berg
- Entry: 1
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.