Tidewater Kennel Club of Virginia, Inc. Hampton, VA 2018-06-30
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 562
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Ann H. Roth
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHB Longvue Up The Ante
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Ann H. Roth
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What JC CGC TKN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Paige Geibel
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
- Entry: 195
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHB Admiralty's The Gift
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Linda L.Reece
- Entry: 11
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Wyatt Corson
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHB Pun Kotzky Sweet Dreams Are Made Of This
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Carolina's Wait Wait Don't Tell Me
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Diadems Just Go With It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Ann H. Roth
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What JC CGC TKN
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Naughty Natalie
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHS Dun Myrica Never Say Never Of Eagle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Velo's Paloma Picasso V Vision
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Chevaliers Du Roland's Pumpkin Pie
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Von Engel's Designated Driver From Indian Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John R. Boozer III
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHB Longvue Up The Ante
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Baishan Chihenne Band (Luna)
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Samabel Silver Bullet
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Cheltenham Harewood Tainted Apple
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Pastyme's Periwinkle
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Dazzles Royale
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Bethany Voici Pocket Full Of Promises
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: Aslett Tessier Cowboy Casanova
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Sassafras One's HonorTo
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Aris Ascension
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kan Sing's Ambrier's Kora La
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Starr Creek 'N Bijou Luisants FireHawk De Vie BN RN CA RATN
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Belmark Celtic Star Winds Of Time
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Gryffin Celtic Blessing @ Boondocks
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Signet's Ray of Hope
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.