Hockamock Kennel Club, Inc. Wrentham, MA 2014-06-28
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 940
Best In Show
- Judge: Robert L. Vandiver
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Weymouth's En Fuego
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Robert L. Vandiver
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Richard Wm. Powell
- Entry: 17
- Class: Master
- Name: Lily Mancini
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert H. Slay
- Entry: 177
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Weymouth's En Fuego
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Castles In The Air
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cerise Celtic Thunder
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Tampa Bay & Snobo Gusty Seas Batten Down The Hatch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: David A. Ojalvo
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH DC Hallam's Jake Of Arolet
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Taji Better Man Mazshalna
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Shabani's Johnnie Walker Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Enrique Jorge Filippini
- Entry: 192
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Black Bart's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Von Wilheims Over The Rainbow
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Marben's Ruffian
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: White Nebula's Goddess Of Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Richard Wm. Powell
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Joval Sweet Time
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Br'Er Fox Philippa Of Huntersston
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Bluestone Mirror, Mirror
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Brenndarcy Borgen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: David A. Ojalvo
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Charchen's Billy the Kid
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Piccadil's Twist And Shout CD BN RN RA RE
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Lookin Good's Lucy
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Medina's Luck Be A Lady Tonight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Enrique Jorge Filippini
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Nightwind's Little Ricky
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Picture Book
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Blackberry N Riverside Perfect Pemigewasset
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Ecco Lormi's True Grit of Dove-Cote
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Wise Choice Hercule Poirot
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Fuzzy Farm If Not Now, When?
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Macdega Ben Lomond
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.