Southeastern Iowa Kennel Club Ottumwa, IA 2018-07-08
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 523
Best In Show
- Judge: Sharol Candace Way
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Jadores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Sharol Candace Way
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG LeBull's Reveries Harrigan
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Edmund Dzuik
- Entry: 7
- Class: Master
- Name: Erin Turman
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: James Moses
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: Jen's Majestic Display
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Edmund Dzuik
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kylie West
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: James Moses
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Attridge National Treasure
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dana P Cline
- Entry: 85
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Carolina's Running With The Hare BN RN SH JHR CGC
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bow-K's After Mash
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tara's Utter Chaos RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Copperridge's I Love Lucy
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Deluxe Return On Investment
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Lin Shan's Belle Of The Ball
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Domarco Abracadabra
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Daveren's Life of the Party
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Sketchbook Rodeo Clown Ratn
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH CAS Element Of Luck At Matagi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dana P Cline
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Jadores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sheep Creek Azule Of Krisma
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Willow Wind Money's Still Talkin' First Class
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dana P Cline
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Ta-jon's Suga Suga How'd You Get So Fly @ Kesanna
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: James A. Moses
- Entry: 83
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG LeBull's Reveries Harrigan
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Whispering Lane's Just Right For Morninglow
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Durandel Up Stage For Deagra
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Skyline Summerwind One Giant Leap
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: James A. Moses
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Sketchbook I've Got Ewe Babe
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Attridge National Treasure
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Winsome's She's My Evbearything
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Graffiti's Card Trick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.