Duluth Kennel Club Duluth, MN 2018-07-14
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 803
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Carol Graham
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Carol Graham
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 33
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alison Yoho
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 335
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire DS DM CA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 33
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Laci Peterson
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 335
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Oakbrook's Moves Like Jagger CA HIC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire DM CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Trabeiz Hundeleben Philippe Phioppe MW
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Copperidge's I Love Lucy
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: CH Baywind Beclove Briea Frozen Assets Of Craigwood
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Aviva Because
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Sammantic Ramses
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Cammcastle's Hammertime, U Can't Touch This
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Linsca's Miss Lotzza Mozza
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Epic's Renewal Comeback
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: High Road Hunter's Moon At Falkor
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Willow Wind Money's Still Talkin' First Class
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Simpatica Smmoth Operator
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachitah Despicable Me
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: CH Sanchi Tantalizing Truffle
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Touche's Birdsong
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Nspird's Bayside I Scream Special
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Katzenjammer King Of Cool
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Anana's American Royalty
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Jidi Legend Just Do It Ivan At Dreamseekers
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Foxwood Lionhart's Quintessence
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Idlewild Believing
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Harmony's The Point Of No Return
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.