Kennel Club of Greater Victoria, Inc. San Antonio, TX 2018-07-14
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1156
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. June A Penta
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. June A Penta
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Sandstorm Grand Slam
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John S Lucas
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Mary C Ctibov
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John S Lucas
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ariella Harris
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James Noe
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Circle Games Black Swan
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Clussex Teflon Prince
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C Mounce
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Quiquen Folklore
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Redglen Take It To The Limit
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
- Entry: 208
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: Setar's Red Rose
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Cadillac Cocoa Butter Kisses RN FDC BCAT
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Southport's Douglas Macarthur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C Mounce
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Carmel Just In Case
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHB Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Buckwheater's Keep Feeling Fascination
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's Too Much Is Not Enough
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
- Entry: 201
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Infiniti Stars Fell on Alabama
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfell's Almost An Angel At St Johns
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Sandstorm Grand Slam
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Pop-a-top Chimera Deal Me In
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Primah-Shilo Ke-Tu's Mirror Image At Urban Venture
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin'
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Abingtons Way Out West
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.