Del Monte Kennel Club, Inc. Carmel, CA 2018-07-15
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 885
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bruce R. Schwartz
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Bruce R. Schwartz
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Rhonda Silveira
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Ethan Coye
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Christine Salyers Anderson
- Entry: 266
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHG Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Rhonda Silveira
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Gillian Campbell
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Christine Salyers Anderson
- Entry: 266
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH LionDance Waterloo
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle Brown
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Bear Valley's Luciano Mi Tesoro
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Heather Glen's Life In The Fast Lane
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Moonlight's Easy To Keep CGC
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Edgehill's Dream Liner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Carlos Navarro
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Camelot's Leo, King Of Beasts
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHB Cu Muirin Townshend Of Eagle
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Runner's Our Callidora
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Judy A. Harrington
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Topaz Green Hornet
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Big Beach's Freedom Raegan's Reign "Aries"
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Karolaska Tor Mariposa Reina
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: CH Bluff End's Breanna Of Slyfox
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Diego China Rush
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Christine Salyers Anderson
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wyndancer Silver Lining
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Sidels Return Of The Jedi
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Victory's In My Veins (Sanchez)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 78
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Belle Creek's All About Aubry
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Covy-tucker Hill's Here's Lookin' At Ewe
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Dunhill Will I Am
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Wood Wornall
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Sero De Veiros
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.