Putnam Kennel Club, Inc. Carmel, NY 2018-07-20
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 308
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Wlaker
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Tugar's Taking On Tyson
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 2
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Imre Mancini
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly A Vics
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 2
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Eliza Lindsay
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly A Vics
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: Silverwood Contessa Willoughby
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. JoAnn Colvin
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Stonehenge Riding Shotgun JH
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP CRK On The Double
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Heelmark Aanya Raani JH
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Overlook's Pepper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Amy Sorbie
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Albelarm Call Me A Tekdal Fanatic At Reve
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Victorias JP Pallasathena M-Topone
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: CH The Magpie's Brown Sugar
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Saranan's Thunder Road
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly A Vics
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Tugar's Taking On Tyson
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Nighthawk's Antonio Banderas Too CGC
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG K2'S Swiss Run Surfin' USA FDC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Cuvee's Insignia At Sterling
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 29
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Kevrah Star Of The East
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Miller's Wonderful Walter Of Thistledew
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: Destiny & Fireheart's Celtic Magic CGC RN BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Tammy K. Jackson
- Entry: 31
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Teabear's Something To Crow About
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Fuzzy Farm Was He
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Trotwood Marlex Ms Hille
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Casa Blanca I Pick Blake At Castlerock
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly A. Drake
- Entry: 20
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Bearpaws Bonnyvale Rebel
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Beulahful Purple Rain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Pessina
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG RPK3 La Brise Chanson D'Amour
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: GCH Akutchi's If You COuld See Me Now At Kanous
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Cardross Red Dirt Road
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.