Berrien Kennel Club South Bend, IN 2018-07-22
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 832
Best In Show
- Judge: Randy E. Garren
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Randy E. Garren
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dennis McCoy
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Briana Killingsworth
- Breed: Keeshond
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Elizababeth Muthard
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Pramada's Naughty Some Like It Hot
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dennis McCoy
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Luke Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Serenade Renaissance Dark Swan
Sporting Group
- Judge: Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 105
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH KIngslanding's Dream In Pink Mansion
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Carolina's Running With The Hare BN CGC SH JHR RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Starlight's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth,JC
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Hope Solo
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Joanne (Jan) Paulk
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Legendary Rockstar CGC CGCA TKN
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHS Pouch Cove Coloring Outside The Lines
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Barbara Alderman
- Entry: 67
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Elizababeth Muthard
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Runway's Lets Dance
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHB Hooray Henry V. Tani Kazari
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Springwood's There Is No Try
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Grellis Top Brass
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dennis McCoy
- Entry: 94
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Bandog 's A League Of His Own At TX Star
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Wintergarden The Heat Is On
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Keearas Dance To The Music
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Coventry Bring On the Reign
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCH Deseado Wavelet
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Thornapple Shoop Shoop Ba-Boop
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dennis McCoy
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Malenjkaya StranaVostorg
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.