Dan Emmett Kennel Club Marion, OH 2018-07-28
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 868
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Linda Robey
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Linda Robey
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
- Entry: 17
- Class: Master
- Name: Abagail Van Meter
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
- Entry: 316
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Summer Hill Bella B Magic
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Terrance Waterhouse
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood
- Entry: 316
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHP Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 135
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Winfield' N Chebaco Just So You Know
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood Ivywood Fusion
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Futura Lime Me Entertain You
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Hampton Courts I'll Have Another
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty
- Entry: 97
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry Say When
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Stackem Up Just Call Me Fred
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHP Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba
- Breed: American English Coonhound
- Name: CH Kentucky Mtn Triple Edge Tess
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. David W. Haddock
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHB Bludrift's Bold Lion's Roar RN CGCA TKA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 110
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: CH Clussexx Paddington Of Flivverway
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Alfa Laval Ayron Dog
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Shoreline's Carmel Apple with Nuts
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH We-Syng Cross Skywalker Of Sinshar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
- Entry: 67
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Hillwood Ale Kai Evelene
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCH Deseado Wavelet
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHB Sandcastle Verdict Is In At Chercar
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Bon Idee's Omopetite Ourson
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Vinlands Kippa JaneCAA THDN CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.