Waukesha Kennel Club, Inc. Waukesha, WI 2018-07-28
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 1329
Best In Show
- Judge: Kristen Francis
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Kristen Francis
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Leah James
- Entry: 37
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Megan Marshall
- Breed: Field Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Claire (Kitty) Steidel
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH San Jo Rock Steady At Kokuryuu
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Leah James
- Entry: 37
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Kaitlyn E. Kraus
- Breed: Siberian Husky
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Claire (Kitty) Steidel
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Spark Of Gusto
Sporting Group
- Judge: Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 234
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Carolina's Running With The Hare BN CGC SH JHR RN
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Upland's Made You Look
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Next Generations No Mercy JH
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Laurel Frim Fram Only A Cockeyed Optimist
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Dun Myrica Grainne Of Eagle
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Upper Mountain Defending The Line At Devlynn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 314
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Cammcastle's Hammertime, U Can't Touch This
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Sammantic Ramses
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Allr's His Boom Boom Plow Stealsaheart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Virginia Smith
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Singing Hills Selah
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Blaesing Sharob's Divine Dynasty
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake ......Until Now
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Shelley Hennessy
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG H&H Hotrod
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Kamala's The Devil Made Me Do It
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Allen Odom
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS KJ's What About Bob
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH San Jo Rock Steady At Kokuryuu
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Whispering Lane's Just Right For Morninglow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Larry Adams
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Lynnlea's Fire In The Sky
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Sendero Here We Go At Charson
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Bugaboo's And All That Jazz
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Bramblyhedge Love Is Everywhere
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.