Harrisburg Kennel Club, Inc. Harrisburg, PA 2018-08-12
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1447
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeaver
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Manuel Queijeiro
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Fyrethorn It's Elementary,BN,CGCA
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Berkcor's Wrecking Crew
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ken Murray
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Pahlavi It's Not My First Rodeo
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Pahlavi It's Not My First Rodeo
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Jomara's Mystic Heart Of Gold
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Naughty Natalie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Manuel Queijeiro
- Entry: 283
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG River Groves The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Querida
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Cindy Vogel
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Shiloh Mornings Touching Heaven
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Monomour My Favorite
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH InVolo Man In The Mirror
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Yarrow HI-Tech Stuck On You At Edan Hill, CGC,C
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 162
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Bandog 's A League Of His Own At TX Star
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kan Sing's Ambrier's Kora La
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Deborah Anthony
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB GCHP2 Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHP Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TKA
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.