Southern Adirondack Dog Club, Inc. Ballston Spa, NY 2018-08-12
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 654
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Turning Stone 'N' Erin's Best Man @ JJ's Royal Blanche
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie A. Tuff
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brigid White
- Breed: Newfoundland
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Jeanie M.A. Montford
- Entry: 263
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Cespa's Gold Rush
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie A. Tuff
- Entry: 18
- Class: Master
- Name: Salena McCloud
- Breed: Boxer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Jeanie M.A. Montford
- Entry: 263
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Manorview's Shot Thru The Heart CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jeanie M.A. Montford
- Entry: 112
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Edgewood Insider Information
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Crosshaven Rosamund
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Happy Tails Vizslas Auntumn's Fortune
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Starline's Kurios
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH LaFara's Rockin On The River
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Beldach's A Song In My Heart O'Siddachs
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Rising Sun's For My Broken Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: Paramount's Legend Of Bowater
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Eis House Stand Your Ground TKN CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Kudla's Hubba Hubba Bubba From Pebble's Run
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP MJM's Talk Of the Town
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomas D. Parrotti
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Argyles Red Diamond
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Torquay S Hurricane
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Paxon's Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey M. Bazell
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Hallmarks Sandox Slugger At Markenhaus
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Devil In Her Heart
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Foursquare Dancin' Machine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Turning Stone 'N' Erin's Best Man @ JJ's Royal Blanche
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Sierra's Summer Celebration
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie A. Tuff
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH TR's Deja Blue Bi Walters Way
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Citside Splitting The Defense
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Lancashire Heeler
- Name: Prestige Miss Amazing TKN
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.