Muncie Kennel Club, Inc. Muncie, IN 2018-08-16
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 502
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Sun Shu
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Tanimara's Awesome Irish Creme
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Sun Shu
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Foxwood Lionhart's Quintessence
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Vicotria Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 3
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Luke Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ken Roux
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Elmdale's Journey From Purtston
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Vicotria Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 3
- Class: Master
- Name: Alaina C. House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ken Roux
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dog Gone's Living On A Prayer
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Eisele
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Nani Breica N Crosswinds Aloha
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Carolina's Running With The Hare BN RN SH JHR CGC
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Summer Hill Bella B Magic
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tara's Utter Chaos
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Sun Shu
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Pun Kotzky I Stole Your Love At Poltava
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Simon Sim
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Tanimara's Awesome Irish Creme
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHG Okami's Consider It Done RN CGCA CGCU TKI
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: Kamarda Vazarov's Mickey
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Simon Sim
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Enchante King of Queens Von Ambrick
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS Highland Downs Hell Toupee
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: Darbywood's Keep Your Eyes On Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Springwood's There Is No Try
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP H & H Hotrod
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Brylee's Endless Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken Roux
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: House Club Panda 'Bernal"
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Kai Wang
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Foxwood Lionhart's Quintessence
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH MoonBaby's On The Rocks
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Sweetwater's Blue Ribbon CGC
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Wyldmor Cast A Spell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.