Anderson Kennel Club Muncie, IN 2018-08-17
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 590
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert Eisele
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendale's Barefoot Bandit
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert Eisele
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Lk Michigan Journey Through Fire At Airam
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Rick Blanchard
- Entry: 5
- Class: Master
- Name: Alaina C. House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Charlene G. Rutar
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Serenade Renaissance Dark Swan
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Rick Blanchard
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Cassidy L. Hayes
- Breed: Pug
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Charlene G. Rutar
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH SherRex's JOYous Attitude
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlene G. Rutar
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Nani Breica N Crosswinds Aloha
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Carolina's Running With The Hare BN RN SH JHR CGC
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHB Hawks Nest Piper Archer RN CGC
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Chessieville Bay Winter Patriot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Kai Wang
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Hunter's Ridge Sunrunner Of Rose
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: Stackem Up Sass A Fras
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Pun Kotzky I Stole Your Love At Poltava
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Lin Shan's Belle Of The Ball
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Sun Shu
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Tanimara's Awesome Irish Creme
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Wyndrift's Rolling Thunder CD BN RA NDO
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastles Hammertime U Can't Touch This
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Kai Wang
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Enchante' King Of Queens Von Ambrick
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: Bur-Way Hi-Life Behave Yourself CM
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Lyrical's Preachin' To The choir
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Simon Sim
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHS Foxmore Playin Hard To Get
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Zelicaon Kingsman
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP H & H Hotrod
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: Mollydear's Bryn Terfel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sun Shu
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Safari"s Subversion
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Sun Shu
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Lk Michigan Journey Through Fire At Airam
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Foxwood Lionhart's Quintessence
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Sweetwater's Blue Ribbon CGC
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCH Deseado Wavelet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Absent
- Entry: 1
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.