Greater Hickory Kennel Club, Inc. Greensboro, NC 2018-08-17
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1040
Best In Show
- Judge: Lisa Warren
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Lisa Warren
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Lloyd Graser Jr.
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caleb Tolley
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Elaine Lessig
- Entry: 357
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Beowulf & Nevaeh Hard Fast & Beautiful
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Lloyd Graser Jr.
- Entry: 21
- Class: Master
- Name: Adrianna Martin
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Elaine Lessig
- Entry: 357
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Sunnyside's Force Among The Stars BN RN CGCA CGCU TKA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Elaine Lessig
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Starwood's Reinhard V Dietz CGC TKN
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Random Legacy Dylan Du Revention
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Joe Walton
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What JC CGC TKN
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry Naughty Natalie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Kalaska Southern Cross At Seadog
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Bellacane Diamonds For Daenerys
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Carolyn Herbel
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Misty Hollow's Solitary Man
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Oscar Winner
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Moonstruck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Neena L Van Camp
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfell's Almost An Angel At St Johns
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Foxmore Tough Targa
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Tamarin Tenacious At Applegarth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Carolyn Herbel
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Aris Ascension
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Slimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kan Sing's Ambrier's Kora La
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Wasili Tuke Of Ao Qi Le Kennel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Lloyd Graser Jr.
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Gryffin Celtic Blessing @ Boondocks
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Uretopia N Outrun Bold Venture
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Coastalviews Blueberry Hill
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Legacy Legend's All The Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.