Macomb Kennel Club Davisburg, MI 2018-08-19
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 543
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Casa Blanca's Make A Wish
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Nora Coddinngton
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy J. Eilks
- Entry: ---
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Marit Alsager
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy J. Eilks
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Breezy's The Heat Is On
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH KIngslanding's Dream In Pink Mansion
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Hampton Courts I'll Have Another
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCH Boris
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Willimar's Someone To Look At
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Cashlane-Santana As The Crow Flies
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Hope Solo
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Kadell's OK Handsome Not Pretty W
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Taolan Quest Flying Cloud
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: Shersan's Jinglebell Rock
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB High Winds Stand By Me
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Gorrmae's Beyond Madame D'vine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS MA-YA Shakespeare In Love
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Donaldmac's Treasure Cache
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Breezy's The Heat Is On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Casa Blanca's Make A Wish
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Teran's Dee Little Urban Legend At Darright
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Avatar Made To Be In Pictures
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Integra's Something To Skype About
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Dorothy B. Taylor
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Dragon Tales Edward Scissor Hands
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Coventry Bring On the Reign
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Catalina's Master Of Illusion
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Loehr's Some Kind Of Wonderful RN
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Liberty Ross Roi Guns N Roses HSAs CD RE
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.