Reno Kennel Club Reno, NV 2018-08-19
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 833
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Villassa Country Belle
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Hayley Nitz
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Brannen Singh Damon
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 315
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKI
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Hayley Nitz
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Rogers
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 315
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Bayside's Beginning
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betty- Anne Stenmark
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Firle Oak Calofornia Chrome
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Ramblewood Could It Be Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHG Chester (Ordaz)
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Tudorglen V Brendackel American Beauty MS
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Diablo's Act Of valor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Topnotch Papai Bonito
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Karaboudjan's Bonfire Of The Vanities
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Tailwind's Rooster Cogburn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Villassa Country Belle
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS McHill's Hat Trick
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Zoran Amico Bianco
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Pocket's Fritz The Fox
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Victory's In My Veins (Sanchez)
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Weeluv's Million Dollar Baby
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Bayside's Christmas Elf
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Miss Evalyn Gregory
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Hallmark Turbo Charged Lexus
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH ChriMaso's Roll On 18 Wheeler
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHB Highlander Bending The Rules At Risa
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Abington's Midori On The Rocks CGC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Silverwood's Dancin' In The Limelite
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.