Wachusett Kennel Club, Inc. Boxborough, MA 2018-08-19
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 552
Best In Show
- Judge: Jason Hoke
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Jason Hoke
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlo
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Janet Cohen
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brigid White
- Breed: Newfoundland
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Janet Cohen
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kristen Kish
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 126
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Edgewood Insider Information
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: Big Brazzel Xtra Hot
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Rancho's Coast To Coast @ Willcare
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Red SoloPup JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 68
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Time Of Opportunity
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Dun Myrica Grainne Of Eagle
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Janet Cohen
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Stonebull's We Own The Night of DCP
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHB Harmson's High Noon
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Magis Early Bird Special
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Alpine Glo's Moving In Style
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Catching Fire At Foxhollow
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Swirling Kilt's Dathuil Nathan At Jonelle
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Lismore Once In A Lifetime
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Melitica Prima Ballerina Ana Pavlo
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Teabear's Something To Crow About
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Devil In Her Heart
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Blackdale's Play It Again Sam
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Athena Hypnotic
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Cespa's Gold Rush
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH 2Stars & Tx Star's Red Neck Woman With Bandog
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Cityside Solitting The Defense
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Jule Too's Not For The Faint Of Heart CD BN DS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.