Greater Emporia Kennel Club, Inc. Topeka, KS 2018-08-20
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 702
Best In Show
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Cinnbon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Renee Mc Glone
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Isabella Pine
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ken Murray
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Sweetwood's Knave of Hearts
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: CH Glacier's Give Me Liberty
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bow-K's After Mash
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Houla's Expecto Patronum
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Jon Cole
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Cinnbon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Affinity's 3-Sheets To The Wind
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCH Daveren's You Were Meant For Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Jon Cole
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHB Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Douglas Johnson
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Centarra Get Your Game On
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Richard Paquette
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: Pao Chai Born To Be In Pictures 'Mr Chan"
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Brian Meyer
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Sumerwynd's Amadeus Of Inchallah
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Shalimar & Oakwood Message In A Bottle Renegade
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHG Broadcreek's Hurricane TT
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Lynnlea's Fire In The Sky
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.