Santa Cruz Kennel Club, Inc. Santa Rosa, CA 2018-08-24
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 758
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 9
- Class: Master
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Firle Oak More Than Ready
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Lilly Angeline Bennett
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHS C And M's Fabio
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Christolino
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Bear Valley's Luciano Mi Tesoro
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Shocktop's Power To Act
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. John Burgess
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Neudorf's Noble King Etzel
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Arubmec's Top Model
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Sebring Elan Monkey Business
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert H. Slay
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Chancellor's Hi Flyin Mt Zion DT CGC CGCA TT
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Taolan Quest Flying Cloud
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Nashems In Wine There's A Friend RN CGC NDD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John Burgess
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHG Thunder Roads Little Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Redwood Coast Two eyed Jacks Are Wild
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Terry Berrios
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Canton Fearless
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Adoration's Start Me Up
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Silvergate Aslan Crown Healer Rafael
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHS C And M's Fabio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Terry Berrios
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Validus Pacific Wf Boomstick Baby@Globe & Anchor
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Wy Not Just One Button
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Saint Florian's She's Got Game
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Alfta Del Rey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert H. Slay
- Entry: 91
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Rosewood's Galileo
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHG Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Aldershon Somewhere Over The Rainbow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.